Program

Sunday, February 10th 2019

Open Track and Relay Marathon: Otepää - Arula - Palu - Elva

9.00               63 km and Relay Marathon start in Otepää, Tehvandi Ski Stadium
11.00             31 km start at Arula cross-roads
12.00             16 km start in Palu
14.00             Award ceremony of the 6th Tartu Relay Marathon
11.30-17.00  Finish opened in Elva, Tartumaa Tervisespordikeskus

Friday, February 15th 2019

Race centre: Lõunakeskus skating rink (Ringtee 75, Tartu)

12.00-21.00 Race office open: handout of start numbers and registration, sport-expo, ski waxing

Saturday, February 16th 2019

Race centre: Lõunakeskus skating rink (Ringtee 75, Tartu)

10.00-19.00  Race office open: hand out of start numbers and registration (up to 17.00), sport-expo, ski waxing
12.00-17.00  Pasta Party in race office
13.00 Reception for Worldloppet masters

Races for children in Tartu Tähtvere Sport Park

TILLUrace

*Adult accompaniment allowed

11.00   children up to 3 years 400 m
11.15  4 years children 400 m
11.25  5 years children 400 m
11.35  6 years children 400 m
11.45  7 years children 800 m
12.05  8 years children 800 m
12.20  raffle of prizes

*Children without accompaniment

11.55  7 years children 800 m
12.15  8 years children 800 m
12.20  raffle of prizes

MINImaraton

12.25   9 years children 1,4 km
12.35  10 years children 1,4 km
12.45  11 years children 2,5 km
12.55  children 12 years and older 2,5 km
13.15   raffle of prizes

Elite skiers

Otepää, Tehvandi Sport Centre conference room
18.00  Team Captains’ Meeting for FIS Marathon Cup teams

Sunday, February 17th 2019

46th TARTU MARATON

Otepää, Tehvandi Sport Centre
7.00-8.50     Handout of start numbers for the 63 km race
9.00              63 km mass start

Arula crossroads
10.30-12.20  Handout of start numbers for the 31 km race
12.30             31 km mass start


Elva, Tartumaa Tervisespordikeskus
11.35   Winner’s finish
11.45   Flower ceremony for the 3 best men
12.00   Press conference 
12.15   Flower ceremony for the 3 best ladies
14.00   Awarding ceremony for 6 best ladies and 12 men
14.15   Russialoppet awarding ceremony for 3 best ladies and men
14.30   Awarding of the age group winners
19.00   Finish closed

Ski partner

Salomon

Wax partner

Toko

Media partner

Postimees

Grand sponsors

A. Le Coq Ramirent Salvest Enervit Eesti Pagar

Supporters

Lõunakeskus G4S Maks & Moorits EY Põltsamaa Bambona Viking Line Eesti Teed Synlab

Supporters

Ehitusmeister Respo Mariine Auto Balbiino E-Turist Hotell Tartu Aura Keskus Baltyre VSpa

Media Partners

Ajakiri Sport Scanpix Ma Olen Rattur

Public Sector

Tartu Linn Eesti Kultuurikapital Hasartmängumaksu Nõukogu Kultuuriministeerium