Program

Friday, May 24th, 2019

Aura Centre parking lot (Turu street 10, Tartu)
12:00-19:00  Race office open: Registration and hand out of start numbers
 

Saturday, May 25th, 2019

Aura Centre parking lot (Turu street 10, Tartu)
9:00-19:00    Race office is open: Registration (up to 17.00) and hand-out of start numbers 

Children's races

TILLUrace, start on Turu street

* children with accompany
11:00             bike race for kids up to 3 years - 500 m
11:10             kids 3 years - 500 m 
11:20             kids 4 years - 500 m
11:30             kids 5 years - 1,1 km
11:50             kids 6 years - 1,1 km 

* children without accompany
11:40             kids 5 years - 1,1 km
12:00             kids 6 years - 1,1 km
12:15             Prize raffle

MINIrally, start on Turu street
12:15            bike race for 9 year and older - 7,6 km, faster group
12:35            9 year and older - 7,6 km, slower group
13:00            7-8-year - 5,2 km
13:15            Prize raffle

Sunday, May 26th, 2019

38th Tartu Rattaralli

Aura Centre parking lot (Turu street 10, Tartu)
8:00-18:30    Race office is open: Hand-out of start numbers at 8:00-11:00
 

10:00                 56 km start
10:25                 Nõo SP 16,8 km (estimated times of leaders with the average speed 42 km/h)
10:55                 Vana-Kuuste SP 36,5 km
11:10                 RC Cola Ülenurme SP 49 km
11:20                 56 km leaders finish

11:00                 135 km start
11:05                 Lõunakeskus' intermediate sprint 4 km (estimated times of leaders with the average speed 44 km/h)
11:40                 1st hill sprint Kiisa 29,2 km 
11:45                 Pangodi SP 33 km
12:08                 2nd hill sprint, Bottecchia Otepää HS 50,5 km
12:20                 Embach Otepää SP 60 km
13:00                 Ihamaru SP 89 km
13:35                 Vana-Kuuste SP 114 km
13:55                 RC Cola Ülenurme SP 127 km

14:05               The approximate finish of the winner of 37th Tartu Rattaralli

14.20                Flower ceremony for 3 best men of 135 km
14.25                Press conference
15.00                Awards ceremony for 6 best men, 6 best ladies and sprint winners of 135 km
15.30                Awards ceremony of the age group winners
                          Awards ceremony of best clubs of Tartu Forest Marathon
18.30                Finish closed